Monday, December 15, 2014

New Song Post: NeRo AnGeLo "Time Out"

Its Time Out...

Our Star Players are tired now....

Another baby dies....

Our first reaction is to ride out.....

If you don't get the gist of what this song is gonna be about.....listen to it anyway and find out.

I'm not gonna talk much about this, otherwise this will become a rant but check out the track and tell me what u think.

Playlist after the jump

SoundCloud

AudioMack

HulkShare

ReverbNation


BandCamp

Monday, December 8, 2014

I Got featured on a Mixtape




I got featured on 

COAST 2 COAST MIXTAPES PRESENTS: #MAKINMOVES MIXTAPE VOL. 397 

Check out my track #BiteMyTongue on track 14

playlist after the jump.....




#MakinMoves Mixtape Vol. 397

Featuring:

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD OR STREAM THIS MIXTAPE FOR FREE!



GO TO WWW.COAST2COASTSUBMISSIONS.COM
TO GET YOUR SONG ON THE NEXT COAST 2 COAST MIXTAPE!




TRACKLIST

Also check out my page on there http://coast2coastmixtapes.com/member/neezyangelic

    Friday, November 28, 2014

    My Thoughts: Respect and Music

    Cats think You gotta get of these for you to be considered dope.....smh

    In reflection of the music game (more specifically rap) and my place in it, I've realized that there are various types of people one may encounter.
    You have the ones who feel they gotta pretend to be "hard" in order to do music, you know, the ones who sag so much they walk like penguins and typically have a vocabulary so limited that just LISTENING makes you feel dumb....

    Then you have the ones who are on the other side of the spectrum who are so elitist that if it isn't THEIR music....there has to be something wrong with it....

    Next are the ones who aren't dumb, and are very capable of making quality music but feel that making "simple" music is a necessity because its "popular", and place all their faith and credibility in how many youtube views they get.

    Lastly are the ones who are in music....BECAUSE THEY LOVE MUSIC!!
    They're basically what the "elitists" used to be before mainstream rap went to hell in front of they're eyes. And are also the ones that the "hard" rappers will kick against for not being "hard" lol....smh 

    But that's enough ranting for today, take what you will from what I have said, and give some feedback if you get anything out of it.



    Here's a vid of what else I had to say about it.


    Thursday, November 13, 2014

    New Song Post: NeRo AnGeLo "Bite My Tongue"




    Yet another track I made to celebrate Mr. Hamilton's birth-week.
    It contains samples of his song "Friendly Reminder" and some other little adages that you guys may like, but anyway, enough talk...MUSIC TIME!
    playlist after the jump...

    SoundCloud



    BandCamp


    AudioMack


    HulkShare

    Friday, November 7, 2014

    Mixtape Showcase: Stan B. - "4:30 Flow Pt.2"


    The "Big Bellied Rude Boy" is back with another installment of "4:30 Flow"
    This one promises to not disappoint
    I can guarantee it
    After all, I edited it lol

    But anyway you can either click here to straight download it orr.....
    you can peep the playlist after the jump.


    Tuesday, October 28, 2014

    New post: YouTube Page

    You gotta admit, the pic is pretty cool tho



    Since I ALREADY  have an introduction page, I'mma keep this short.
    Feel free to take out some time and check out my YouTube channel
    Music videos coming soon

    Here's the intro vid

    Number 1 Music Page






    Click here to visit my number 1 music page.



    Also peep the live performance of my unreleased song "I Run This" also on the page.

    Monday, October 27, 2014

    New single: NeRo AnGeLo: "Business" (ft. Indigo Diamond)

    Because no one handles business like "The Negotiator"

    All jokes aside tho here is yet another dope track, this time featuring my lil sis Indigo Diamond
    Also s/o to the homie DJ A-Plus for providing the groundwork for the beat.

    playlists after the jump 


    SoundCloud



    AudioMack



    BandCamp

    Wednesday, October 22, 2014

    My Thoughts: Classes so Far

    The face of someone who didn't (and still doesn't) wanna wake up just yet.....between school, work, and music it has been alot to manage it all and still be as effective as I want to be.....does any of yall fall into this category as well? If so maybe this track will make u feel better.

    Player after the jump 

    Saturday, September 6, 2014

    New Single "Nobody"

    I apologize for not being active in the last month or so....but I have something for y'all to bump in return.
    In light of the fact that my birthday tape for this year #TwoPoint1 is coming out this Sunday, here is a track from the upcoming release

    Click here if you would like to hear "Nobody"
    I promise you won't be disappointed if u do.
    Playlist after the jump


    AudioMack


    BandCamp

    The Finest (Tribute To The Fallen) by NeRo AnGeLo

    The Finest (Tribute To The Fallen) by NeRo AnGeLo

    Thursday, August 14, 2014

    New Mixtape: NeRo AnGeLo - #TwoPoint1

    Better late than never rite??.....no?.....ok lol but anyway click here to listen and download #TwoPoint1
    Tell me what y'all think of it.
    Playlist after the jump


    AudioMack


    BandCamp


    HotNewHipHop

    Monday, June 16, 2014

    New music page- NeRo AnGeLo @ audiomack.com

    We have found a new home 

    Well nothing extra special here, folks just wanted to inform you all that I have made a new page on AudioMack to put out my music, expect to see more new (and some old) stuff on there in the near future.

    speaking of "new"
    feel free to check out what I did to Drake's song "All Me"

    Wednesday, May 7, 2014

    Mixtape Post: NeRo AnGeLo - "The Angel Epidemic: Reloaded"


    Started from the netbook


    Now we HERE!

    Well, for those who don't know, I remade my first mixtape (and added a lil something extra too) to commemorate my official start on this musical journey on this day 4 years ago.

    There's really no need to get into some long (and boring) speech on a blog so lets get to what y'all want

    playlists after the jump


    Bandcamp


    HotNewHipHop


    DatPiff

    http://mixconnect.com/listen/NeRo+AnGeLo+Presents%3A+The+Angel+Epidemic%3A+Reloaded-mid33829

    MixConnect

    oh and one more thing






    Monday, April 28, 2014

    New Song Post: NeRo AnGeLo - "SlabMusic"


    And, no, my car does NOT look like that :(

    but this is for the folk, like me who drive "regular" cars but wanna bump something to feel cool (lol)

    I present "SlabMusic"

    playlist after the jump


    HotNewHipHop

    HulkShare

    ReverbNation


    Tuesday, April 15, 2014

    Mixtape Post: NeRo AnGeLo "Growing Pains" (Extended Cut)


    Like the first one just......longer

    Well, needless to say the first version of this tape, while good, was quite short, and didn't have much structure (It was originally a leak tape, Duhhh!!) but anyway, this one features the original 6 tracks along with other unreleased songs that I did whilst working on #TwoPointO.

    track 3 also features a version of a song with fellow fAllStar, MiDi 
    (Who only records once every 3 years XD)
    listen, love, enjoy, and try to ignore my terrible penchant for perfectionism. ;)


    Player after the jump 

    Sunday, April 13, 2014

    Vid Post: NeRo At Greeks Part 1

     Ya boy performing at an open mic?? WTW!!!??

    but yea, feel free to check out the video of me performing parts of my song "Everything I'm Not"

    Thursday, April 10, 2014

    Song Post: NeRo AnGeLo - Furthest Thing Freestyle

    "The furthest thing from perfect just like"....well, you know the rest lol

    As lame as it may sound, I literally did this for fun out of sheer boredom lol
    But if y'all love me y'all should check it out anyway ;)


    Also the video has a lil snippet of a song for my upcoming tape "Growing Pains pt.2"


    and here it is on HotNewHipHop



    and on hulkshare

    Friday, March 28, 2014

    #TwoPointO (Bandcamp Edition)

    Good just got gooder lol

    Here's the Bandcamp version of my birthday mixtape #TwoPointO
    not much different besides the extra bonus track and the remastering of the song "Flash"

    playlist after the jump

    Sunday, February 9, 2014

    Thursday, January 30, 2014

    ThrowBackThursday Song Post: NeRo AnGeLo "Bounce"



    Got asked to perform this at open mic night....(didn't have the track on me at the time tho smh lol) so I figured I'd post it as a #TBT thing
    You can listen to it on my "Semi-Casual" mixtape here http://www.hotnewhiphop.com/nero-angelo-semi-casual-mixtape.87374.html
    Or check out the playlist after the jump

    Blogsite Showcase: The Young and Determined Chronicles"


    Ayo click this link here http://ydchronicles.blogspot.com/ to visit and comment on my sis Neisha's new blog "The Young and Determined Chronicles"

    Tuesday, January 21, 2014

    New song: NeRo AnGeLo: "WorldView"


    Just a more introspective song that I made for my upcoming tape “Growing Pains pt.2”….feel free to check it out here.

    Or listen to it on the player after the jump...

    Sunday, January 5, 2014

    New Single: J. Rivers- "Nosetalgia (Remix)" Feat. NeRo

    And, before you ask, no, that's not us....



    Peep my bro J. Rivers remix to Pusha T's "Nosetalgia", which is slated to be on his 1st mixtape "Fame Is Around The Corner"  featuring Yours Truly
    Player after the jump